All years · Committee
Where Carlson for Culver City School Board 2024's money comes from
Monetary contributions by donor ZIP and city. Counted Form 460 Schedule A lines only, net of refunds; late notices (Form 497), restated, superseded and duplicate lines are never included. Every year on file.
Monetary contributions$40,952183 counted lines
Donors145by reported name
From in-district ZIPs33.7%$13,782 · 59 donors
ZIP read100.0%183 of 183 lines
By place
| Place | Dollars | Share of $ | Donors | Share of donors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-district ZIPs (90230, 90232; 90066 when the address says Culver City) | $13,782 | 33.7% | 59 | 40.4% |
| Elsewhere in Los Angeles County | $16,245 | 39.7% | 54 | 37.0% |
| Elsewhere in CA | $1,150 | 2.8% | 7 | 4.8% |
| Out of state | $9,775 | 23.9% | 26 | 17.8% |
Top ZIPs
| ZIP | City | Status | Dollars | Share | Donors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90230 | Culver City | In district | $11,684 | 28.5% | 45 |
| 55123 | Eagan | Outside district | $4,450 | 10.9% | 4 |
| 90232 | Culver City | In district | $2,098 | 5.1% | 14 |
| 55372 | Prior Lake | Outside district | $2,000 | 4.9% | 1 |
| 90035 | Los Angeles | Outside district | $1,500 | 3.7% | 1 |
| 90272 | Pacific Palisades | Outside district | $1,200 | 2.9% | 2 |
| 90036 | Los Angeles | Outside district | $1,100 | 2.7% | 2 |
| 90043 | View Park | Outside district | $1,100 | 2.7% | 2 |
| 90275 | Rancho Palos Verdes | Outside district | $1,000 | 2.4% | 2 |
| 91104 | Pasadena | Outside district | $1,000 | 2.4% | 1 |
By ZIP
Every ZIP that gave is in the ZIP explorer (71 ZIPs), with in-city status, donors and a ZIP summary CSV.
By city (top 25)
| City as filed | Dollars | Share | Donors | Lines |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Culver City, CA | $13,782 | 33.7% | 59 | 76 |
| Los Angeles, CA | $8,650 | 21.1% | 27 | 35 |
| Eagan, MN | $4,550 | 11.1% | 5 | 10 |
| Prior Lake, MN | $2,000 | 4.9% | 1 | 1 |
| Pacific Palisades, CA | $1,200 | 2.9% | 2 | 3 |
| Pasadena, CA | $1,100 | 2.7% | 2 | 2 |
| View Park, CA | $1,000 | 2.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | $1,000 | 2.4% | 2 | 2 |
| Palos Verdes Estates, CA | $750 | 1.8% | 1 | 2 |
| Marine On Saint Croix, MN | $500 | 1.2% | 1 | 1 |
| Valencia, CA | $450 | 1.1% | 2 | 3 |
| Minneapolis, MN | $300 | 0.7% | 3 | 3 |
| Arlington, VA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Tallahassee, FL | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Lakeville, MN | $250 | 0.6% | 2 | 3 |
| Inver Grove Heights, MN | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Saint Louis Park, MN | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Aspen, CO | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Santa Monica, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 3 | 3 |
| Chatsworth, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 2 |
| Santa Clarita, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Rosemead, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Palm Springs, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Mammoth Lakes, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Mountain View, CA | $250 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
Source: School board campaign e-filings (County NetFile) · filings through Oct 10, 2026