All years · Committee
Where Triston Ezidore For Culver City School Board 2026's money comes from
Monetary contributions by donor ZIP and city. Counted Form 460 Schedule A lines only, net of refunds; late notices (Form 497), restated, superseded and duplicate lines are never included. Every year on file.
Monetary contributions$102,132290 counted lines
Donors233by reported name
From in-district ZIPs13.8%$14,136 · 36 donors
ZIP read100.0%290 of 290 lines
By place
| Place | Dollars | Share of $ | Donors | Share of donors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-district ZIPs (90230, 90232; 90066 when the address says Culver City) | $14,136 | 13.8% | 36 | 15.3% |
| Elsewhere in Los Angeles County | $68,371 | 66.9% | 159 | 67.4% |
| Elsewhere in CA | $18,175 | 17.8% | 35 | 14.8% |
| Out of state | $1,450 | 1.4% | 6 | 2.5% |
Top ZIPs
| ZIP | City | Status | Dollars | Share | Donors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90230 | Culver City | In district | $9,578 | 9.4% | 20 |
| 91101 | Pasadena | Outside district | $5,100 | 5.0% | 2 |
| 90232 | Culver City | In district | $4,558 | 4.5% | 16 |
| 90026 | Los Angeles | Outside district | $4,550 | 4.5% | 6 |
| 90805 | Long Beach | Outside district | $3,250 | 3.2% | 2 |
| 90069 | West Hollywood | Outside district | $3,060 | 3.0% | 13 |
| 90025 | Los Angeles | Outside district | $3,000 | 2.9% | 2 |
| 90248 | Gardena | Outside district | $2,500 | 2.4% | 1 |
| 95815 | Sacramento | Outside district | $2,250 | 2.2% | 3 |
| 90275 | Rancho Palos Verdes | Outside district | $2,160 | 2.1% | 2 |
By ZIP
Every ZIP that gave is in the ZIP explorer (122 ZIPs), with in-city status, donors and a ZIP summary CSV.
By city (top 25)
| City as filed | Dollars | Share | Donors | Lines |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles, CA | $26,459 | 25.9% | 71 | 93 |
| Culver City, CA | $14,036 | 13.7% | 35 | 42 |
| Pasadena, CA | $6,800 | 6.7% | 6 | 6 |
| Long Beach, CA | $5,250 | 5.1% | 4 | 5 |
| West Hollywood, CA | $3,510 | 3.4% | 15 | 20 |
| Gardena, CA | $2,500 | 2.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | $2,500 | 2.4% | 3 | 5 |
| Sacramento, CA | $2,250 | 2.2% | 3 | 3 |
| Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | $2,160 | 2.1% | 2 | 4 |
| La Quinta, CA | $2,116 | 2.1% | 1 | 6 |
| Inglewood, CA | $2,100 | 2.1% | 6 | 7 |
| San Francisco, CA | $1,750 | 1.7% | 2 | 3 |
| Torrance, CA | $1,600 | 1.6% | 4 | 4 |
| Encino, CA | $1,600 | 1.6% | 2 | 3 |
| City Of Industry, CA | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | 1 |
| Marina Del Rey, CA | $1,200 | 1.2% | 4 | 4 |
| View Parkwindsor Hills, CA | $1,160 | 1.1% | 1 | 1 |
| Santa Monica, CA | $1,100 | 1.1% | 5 | 5 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | $1,000 | 1.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Glendora, CA | $1,000 | 1.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Escondido, CA | $1,000 | 1.0% | 2 | 2 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | $1,000 | 1.0% | 1 | 1 |
| San Rafael, CA | $1,000 | 1.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Palm Springs, CA | $850 | 0.8% | 2 | 3 |
| Covina, CA | $750 | 0.7% | 2 | 2 |
Source: School board campaign e-filings (County NetFile) · filings through Oct 10, 2026