All years · Committee
Where Loredo for Culver City Unified School Board 2026's money comes from
Monetary contributions by donor ZIP and city. Counted Form 460 Schedule A lines only, net of refunds; late notices (Form 497), restated, superseded and duplicate lines are never included. Every year on file.
Monetary contributions$25,42594 counted lines
Donors78by reported name
From in-district ZIPs58.5%$14,877 · 41 donors
ZIP read100.0%94 of 94 lines
By place
| Place | Dollars | Share of $ | Donors | Share of donors |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| In-district ZIPs (90230, 90232; 90066 when the address says Culver City) | $14,877 | 58.5% | 41 | 52.6% |
| Elsewhere in Los Angeles County | $6,496 | 25.5% | 23 | 29.5% |
| Elsewhere in CA | $1,032 | 4.1% | 5 | 6.4% |
| Out of state | $3,020 | 11.9% | 9 | 11.5% |
Top ZIPs
| ZIP | City | Status | Dollars | Share | Donors |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90230 | Culver City | In district | $9,335 | 36.7% | 24 |
| 90232 | Culver City | In district | $5,252 | 20.7% | 16 |
| 91505 | Burbank | Outside district | $2,000 | 7.9% | 1 |
| 21076 | Hanover | Outside district | $1,160 | 4.6% | 1 |
| 98027 | Issaquah | Outside district | $1,160 | 4.6% | 1 |
| 90210 | Beverly Hills | Outside district | $1,000 | 3.9% | 1 |
| 91405 | Van Nuys | Outside district | $600 | 2.4% | 2 |
| 95815 | Sacramento | Outside district | $500 | 2.0% | 1 |
| 90026 | Los Angeles | Outside district | $316 | 1.2% | 2 |
| 90066 (Culver City) | Culver City | In district | $290 | 1.1% | 1 |
By ZIP
Every ZIP that gave is in the ZIP explorer (37 ZIPs), with in-city status, donors and a ZIP summary CSV.
By city (top 25)
| City as filed | Dollars | Share | Donors | Lines |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Culver City, CA | $14,877 | 58.5% | 41 | 52 |
| Burbank, CA | $2,000 | 7.9% | 1 | 1 |
| Los Angeles, CA | $1,340 | 5.3% | 9 | 11 |
| Hanover, MD | $1,160 | 4.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Issaquah, WA | $1,160 | 4.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Beverly Hills, CA | $1,000 | 3.9% | 1 | 1 |
| Van Nuys, CA | $600 | 2.4% | 2 | 3 |
| Sacramento, CA | $600 | 2.4% | 2 | 2 |
| Artesia, CA | $250 | 1.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Covina, CA | $250 | 1.0% | 1 | 1 |
| Rancho Cucamongo, CA | $232 | 0.9% | 1 | 2 |
| Cerritos, CA | $200 | 0.8% | 1 | 1 |
| Monterey Park, CA | $200 | 0.8% | 2 | 3 |
| Long Beach, CA | $190 | 0.7% | 1 | 1 |
| North Hollywood, CA | $150 | 0.6% | 1 | 1 |
| Encino, CA | $116 | 0.5% | 1 | 1 |
| Jersey City, NJ | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Union, NJ | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Clinton, NJ | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Jamaica, NY | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Pocono Summit, PA | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Washington, DC | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Las Vegas, NV | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Torrance, CA | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
| Bellflower, CA | $100 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 |
Source: School board campaign e-filings (County NetFile) · filings through Oct 10, 2026