Display
Density
Tables

Saved on this device.

Showing all years

All years · Donors

Donors in both

People and groups who gave to Culver City races and CCUSD races. Counted Schedule A lines only, net of refunds. A shared name is not proof of one person.

Donors in both178same reported name and ZIP
Their Culver City giving$299,059
Their CCUSD giving$106,521
Export
Screenshot
More tools
TotalCulver City · who got itCCUSD · who got itWho gave it (employer · occupation as filed)Based in (where the donor or payee is based, as filed)ZIP
$20,222$15,734
11 committees
$4,488
4 committees
Disa LindgrenInsperity California Child Care Resource & Referral Network · Technical assistance and support coordinatorCulver City90232In Culver City
$16,285$8,425
10 committees
$7,860
3 committees
Haifaa MoammarNot employed · UnemployedCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$12,205$10,855
9 committees
$1,350
3 committees
Freddy PuzaLoyola Marymount University · Director of Community RelationsCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$11,745$10,345
11 committees
$1,400
4 committees
Michelle WeinerSelf-Employed, No Separate Business Name · Self-EmployedCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$10,199$9,399
9 committees
$800
1 committee
Jeff SchwartzSanta Monica Public Library · RetiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$10,080$6,080
6 committees
$4,000
3 committees
Albert VeraSorrento's market · business ownerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$8,984$7,786
7 committees
$1,198
3 committees
Gregory MaronService Employees International Union-United Healthcare Workers West Joint Employer Education Fund · Union OrganizerCulver City90232In Culver City
$8,606$6,264
9 committees
$2,342
3 committees
Meghan Sahli-WellsSelf Employed - No Separate Business Name · Strategic Policy ConsultantCulver City90232In Culver City
$8,500$7,500
5 committees
$1,000
2 committees
Timothy DoddTimothy Dodd · ManagerCalabasas91302
$8,426$8,076
10 committees
$350
2 committees
Alex FischLawyer · Special Assistant Attorney GeneralCulver City90232In Culver City
$8,340$5,840
6 committees
$2,500
1 committee
Samuel VictorRetired · RetiredLos Angeles90025
$8,250$7,250
9 committees
$1,000
2 committees
Edward WolkowitzSelf Employed · attorneyCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$7,478$5,528
10 committees
$1,950
2 committees
Darrel MentheSelf · lawyerCulver City90232In Culver City
$7,199$6,899
11 committees
$300
1 committee
Mary Davalnot employed · not employedCulver City90232In Culver City
$7,100$5,100
4 committees
$2,000
2 committees
Denice RenteriaSix Flags Entertainment Corporation · Prop MasterCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$6,902$5,902
8 committees
$1,000
2 committees
Eric RudinBaer Treger Rudin LLP · AttorneyCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$6,869$6,519
7 committees
$350
1 committee
Stephen JonesPraedicat, Inc. · Product ManagerLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$5,695$1,180
5 committees
$4,515
1 committee
Kristen CruiseSelf employed · Social impact consultantCulver City90232In Culver City
$5,520$5,020
6 committees
$500
1 committee
Lindsay CarlsonPerkins Coie · Information Governance Compliance ManagerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$5,466$5,366
9 committees
$100
1 committee
Leah Pressmanself employed · psychologistCulver City90232In Culver City
$4,482$3,882
8 committees
$600
1 committee
James LammRetired · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$4,208$3,758
9 committees
$450
3 committees
Jeanne BlackRetired · n/aCulver City90232In Culver City
$4,080$3,830
7 committees
$250
2 committees
Johanna GullickRetired · RetiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$3,920$3,270
5 committees
$650
2 committees
Aaron LiebermanPaycom · SalespersonCulver City90232In Culver City
$3,870$1,300
4 committees
$2,570
3 committees
Brian GuerreroLennox School District · Union OrganizerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,625$3,275
10 committees
$350
2 committees
Jim Clarkeretired · retiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,620$1,120
1 committee
$2,500
1 committee
Laborers' Local 300 Small Contributor CommitteeLos Angeles90006
$3,620$1,120
1 committee
$2,500
1 committee
Southern California District Council of Laborers PACLong Beach90802
$3,545$2,915
8 committees
$630
3 committees
Melissa SandersVenice Family Clinic · baker/employeeLos Angeles90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,504$2,854
10 committees
$650
2 committees
Cynthia HartNatural History Museums of Los Angeles County · Senior AccountantCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,500$2,750
3 committees
$750
2 committees
Kimberley GriffinRetired · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,450$3,350
9 committees
$100
1 committee
Hope Parrishretired · retiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$3,432$3,382
11 committees
$50
1 committee
Marta Valdezself · unemployedCulvert City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,350$2,950
8 committees
$400
2 committees
Judy Scottunemployed · unemployedLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$3,230$2,980
4 committees
$250
1 committee
David HaakeUniversity of California, Los Angeles · PhysicianPacific Palisades90272
$3,100$3,000
8 committees
$100
1 committee
Kathleen Barretoretired · retiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$3,009$2,159
7 committees
$850
2 committees
Bubba FishTV Time · Transportation DeputyCulver City90232In Culver City
$3,000$2,000
2 committees
$1,000
1 committee
Re-Elect Rick Chavez Zbur for Assembly 2026Sacramento95815
$2,950$2,500
5 committees
$450
3 committees
Andrew WeissmanLaw Offices of Arkin and Weissman · attorneyCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$2,850$1,850
5 committees
$1,000
3 committees
Triston EzidoreHighland Electric Fleets · School Board MemberCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$2,839$2,589
9 committees
$250
1 committee
Andrew LeistUniversity of Southern California · Theater ManagerCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,805$2,573
6 committees
$232
1 committee
Jennifer CarterSelf-Employed, No Separate Business Name · n/aCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,773$1,773
2 committees
$1,000
1 committee
Marcus TysonSelf Employed - No Separate Business Name · Private InvestigatorLong Beach90807
$2,737$2,355
6 committees
$382
1 committee
Bryan FishWhip Media · Transportation DeputyCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,718$2,618
9 committees
$100
1 committee
Crystal Alexanderretired · retiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,705$2,230
8 committees
$475
3 committees
Jamie WallaceRetired · RetiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,620$1,120
1 committee
$1,500
1 committee
WNM Realty CompanyLos Angeles90034
$2,550$2,350
7 committees
$200
1 committee
Arthur Litmanretired · retiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$2,500$500
1 committee
$2,000
2 committees
Asian Democrats of Los Angeles CountyBeverly Hills90210
$2,436$1,936
7 committees
$500
3 committees
Theresa RussellWestwood Presbyterian Church · Part Time ITLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$2,330$2,230
7 committees
$100
1 committee
Ronald OstrinSelf-employed · AttorneyCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$2,320$1,160
1 committee
$1,160
1 committee
Westside Young DemocratsLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$2,256$2,026
4 committees
$230
2 committees
Evan SmithThe Conservation Fund · ForesterCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,250$2,000
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Ira DiamondKestrel Multi-Family Properties, LLC · PresidentCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$2,250$2,000
4 committees
$250
1 committee
The Culver HotelCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,200$1,850
7 committees
$350
2 committees
Jeff CooperWells Fargo · bankingCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,160$1,410
2 committees
$750
2 committees
Samantha MartinezKindel Gagan Inc · Public Affairs ManagerLos Angeles90064
$2,128$300
2 committees
$1,828
3 committees
Stephanie Loredonone · noneCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$2,050$1,850
5 committees
$200
1 committee
Cass GualvezService Employees International Union-United Healthcare Workers West · OrganizerCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,000$1,000
1 committee
$1,000
1 committee
Fawaz IstwaniJackson Market & Deli · Restaurant OwnerCulver City90232In Culver City
$2,000$1,500
2 committees
$500
1 committee
Isaac BryanState of California · AssemblymemberLos Angeles90017
$2,000$1,000
1 committee
$1,000
1 committee
Jonathon DilworthDBA: Jonathon Dilworth · Real EstateCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,960$1,510
4 committees
$450
2 committees
Andrew LachmanSelf · AttorneyCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,919$1,320
4 committees
$599
3 committees
Richard MartinCreate Music Group, Inc. · Data AnalystCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,904$1,654
4 committees
$250
1 committee
Sebastian HernandezUniversity of California, Los Angeles · Video producerLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$1,850$1,150
3 committees
$700
2 committees
Britta ErikssonEuro VAT Refund, Inc. · Chief Executive OfficerCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,750$250
1 committee
$1,500
1 committee
Hydee Feldstein Sotonone · noneLos Angeles90035
$1,750$250
1 committee
$1,500
1 committee
Tyler GregoryJewish Community Relations Council · Chief Executive OfficerSan Francisco94158
$1,670$1,420
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Dan Milderself · property managerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,660$1,160
1 committee
$500
1 committee
Heather RozmanHer Consulting · ConsultantWestlake Village91361
$1,633$883
7 committees
$750
2 committees
Ross Piroself · actorCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,610$1,260
2 committees
$350
2 committees
Harden FischCalifornia Department Of Justice · LawyerCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,600$100
1 committee
$1,500
1 committee
Gayle CarlsonRetired · RetiredEagan55123
$1,600$600
1 committee
$1,000
1 committee
Jennifer Minerretired · retiredPacific Palisades90272
$1,600$1,100
7 committees
$500
4 committees
Michael Cohenretired · retiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,536$1,436
6 committees
$100
1 committee
Rebecca RonaSouth Los Angeles Health Projects · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,536$1,186
4 committees
$350
2 committees
Rick TuttleUCLA · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,528$1,278
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Wendy GreuelCalifornia State University, Northridge · Consultant, Executive in Residence, National AdvisorEncino91436
$1,500$250
1 committee
$1,250
2 committees
Constance SullivanRetired · RetiredPalos Verdes Peninsula90274
$1,500$1,000
2 committees
$500
1 committee
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local Union 40North Hollywood91601
$1,479$230
1 committee
$1,249
2 committees
Yesenia GuerreroLennox School District · TeacherCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,476$1,144
7 committees
$332
1 committee
Gina PolesetskySelf-Employed · TherpaistCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,470$1,370
2 committees
$100
1 committee
Richard WoodLos Angeles County · AnalystLos Angeles90027
$1,450$1,100
4 committees
$350
2 committees
Vikram ThakurBroadcom Software · Technical DirectorCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,435$1,235
5 committees
$200
2 committees
Kelly KentNone · UnemployedCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,414$1,264
4 committees
$150
1 committee
Olga LexellWrapped in Plastic, Inc · Wrapped In Plastic Inc.Los Angeles90035
$1,410$250
1 committee
$1,160
1 committee
Benjamin WilesLKP Global Law LLP · AttorneyCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,400$400
1 committee
$1,000
1 committee
Robert MentheN/A · RetiredWeathersfield05156
$1,400$1,250
5 committees
$150
1 committee
Scott Malsinunemployed · unemployedLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$1,360$1,110
3 committees
$250
1 committee
Yasmine-Imani McMorrinUSC Gould School of Law · Interim DeanCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,250$1,000
1 committee
$250
1 committee
Building A Stronger West sponsored by Western States Regional Council of CarpentersLos Angeles90071
$1,250$750
3 committees
$500
2 committees
Dennis AlbersSelf · Real Estate InvestmentsAspen81611
$1,250$950
7 committees
$300
1 committee
Robert CombsJ. Paul Getty Trust · director of securityCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,250$1,150
8 committees
$100
1 committee
Scot Kellyn/a · editorCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,212$1,112
5 committees
$100
1 committee
Bronwyn JamrokNone · UnemployedLos Angeles90025
$1,209$1,109
3 committees
$100
1 committee
Kristen PawlingCounty of Los Angeles · Urban PlannerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,200$1,000
8 committees
$200
2 committees
Kevin LachoffNumark Knight Frank · real estate agentLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$1,200$500
2 committees
$700
3 committees
Rebecca Rona-TuttleSouth Los Angeles Health Projects · Director of CommunicationsCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,194$994
8 committees
$200
1 committee
Carolyn LibuserRetired · TeacherCuvler City90232In Culver City
$1,166$1,066
6 committees
$100
1 committee
Patricia BijvoetUrban Planning &. Landscape Architecture Studio · Landscape ArchitectLos Angeles90016
$1,119$1,019
5 committees
$100
1 committee
Donna KentRetired · RetiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$1,100$100
1 committee
$1,000
2 committees
Howard Welinskyn/a · Not EmployedNorth Hollywood91602
$1,000$500
1 committee
$500
2 committees
Daniel BehrendtNone · Not EmployedCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$1,000$500
1 committee
$500
1 committee
Jacintha KnappJFI · President Director Project FundingRancho Palos Verdes90275
$976$726
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Susan SheuLinea Solutions · WriterSanta Monica90402
$950$100
1 committee
$850
2 committees
Jane WishonRetired · RetiredLos Angeles90064
$912$662
3 committees
$250
1 committee
Caroline TorosisLos Angeles County · AttorneySanta Monica90405
$900$700
3 committees
$200
2 committees
Austin CyrGround Up Strategies · ConsultantCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$900$700
3 committees
$200
1 committee
Camille Greenspanretired · retiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$850$600
1 committee
$250
1 committee
Daniel SelzDBA: Daniel Selz · Nonprofit co-founderLos Angeles90066Split ZIPOutside Culver City
$804$654
4 committees
$150
1 committee
Natalya ZernitskayaCetera Financial Group · Sr. Due Diligence AnalystSanta Monica90404
$800$600
2 committees
$200
1 committee
Yotala Oszkay Febres-CorderoACT-LA · ResearcherCulver City90232In Culver City
$770$620
1 committee
$150
1 committee
Roger WallaceSelf · HealthPacific Palisades90272
$768$518
1 committee
$250
1 committee
Kevin CabralUnity Technologies · Product ManagementCulver City90232In Culver City
$766$300
2 committees
$466
3 committees
Andrea MoragaSelf-employed · OwnerCulver City90232In Culver City
$752$454
3 committees
$298
2 committees
Laura KessnerSegal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney · AttorneyCulver City90232In Culver City
$750$700
5 committees
$50
1 committee
Gary ZeissSelf · AttorneyCulver City90232In Culver City
$708$208
1 committee
$500
1 committee
Erick MatosSysco · Government Relations ManagerWest Hollywood90069
$700$300
3 committees
$400
3 committees
Ashleigh MatthiasSelf · Real EstateCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$700$400
4 committees
$300
3 committees
Cindy Baileyself · Physical therapistCulver City90232In Culver City
$700$200
1 committee
$500
1 committee
Kimberly WongLos Angeles County · AttorneyCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$700$600
3 committees
$100
1 committee
Mike CohenRetired · RetiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$700$600
3 committees
$100
1 committee
Rosalind BriolaRetired · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$691$591
2 committees
$100
1 committee
Jeanna HarrisUniversity of California, Los Angeles · Registered Nurse Case ManagerLos Angeles90045
$684$534
4 committees
$150
1 committee
Joanna BrodySelf employed · PR ConsultantCulver City90232In Culver City
$680$180
1 committee
$500
1 committee
Lola Smallwood-CuevasCA State Legislature · CA State SenatorInglewood90301
$675$425
1 committee
$250
1 committee
Rosalind LaBriolan/a · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$660$560
2 committees
$100
1 committee
Travis R MorganMBA Whisperer · TutorCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$650$300
3 committees
$350
2 committees
John EricksonPlanned Parenthood Los Angeles · Vice President Public Affairs Communication & MarketingWest Hollywood90046
$650$600
4 committees
$50
1 committee
Marci BaunSelf · Swim instructorCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$600$350
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Leslie OstrinRetired · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$600$350
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Mahomed KhanDBA: Mahomed Khan · Marketing StrategiesLos Angeles90024
$600$350
2 committees
$250
1 committee
Rose ZiffThe Braid · Associate ProducerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$600$400
2 committees
$200
1 committee
Sara FieldsRetired · RetiredCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$600$100
1 committee
$500
1 committee
Tamara LevensonGrassroots Democrats HQ · Political AdvocateLos Angeles90049
$550$450
4 committees
$100
1 committee
Janet GeganSelf-employed · Personal AssistantCulver City90232In Culver City
$550$300
1 committee
$250
1 committee
LaToya Baldwin ClarkUniversity of California, Los Angeles · ProfessorCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$550$275
1 committee
$275
1 committee
Nico BrancoliniFROST LLP · AttorneyLos Angeles90046
$510$400
1 committee
$110
1 committee
Scott CrichtonNot employed · Not employedCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$500$200
2 committees
$300
2 committees
Lisa SilversFederal Reserve Bank of SF · Risk OfficerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$500$100
1 committee
$400
1 committee
Nadeen JubranN/A · SalesCulver City90232In Culver City
$500$300
1 committee
$200
1 committee
Peter RockwellRetired · RetiredSanta Monica90403
$470$348
1 committee
$123
1 committee
Evangelina VelaNone · Not EmployedMontebello90640
$458$208
1 committee
$250
1 committee
Carissa SmithFox · Vice PresidentBloomfield07003
$450$100
1 committee
$350
1 committee
Christy SmithEmerge California · Executive DirectorValencia91355
$450$250
1 committee
$200
2 committees
Huong Nghiem-EilbeckAltamed · PhysicianCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$409$259
1 committee
$150
1 committee
Angela ArnoldNone · RetiredCulver City90232In Culver City
$404$204
1 committee
$200
2 committees
Carolyn FowlerLos Angeles Unified School District · Professional ExpertInglewood90305
$400$300
1 committee
$100
1 committee
Amy KimSspi · Chief Program OfficerCulver City90230Split ZIPIn Culver City
$400$100
1 committee
$300
2 committees
Eric LorenziniElkins Kalt · AttorneyCulver City90232In Culver City

Source: City campaign e-filings (NetFile) · filings through Oct 9, 2026